Fee Structure

Fee Structure PDF

One-time Fee

Payment Amount (RM) Year Group Remarks
Application Fee 500 All Non-refundable.
Enrolment Fee 5,000
8,000
8,500
Nursery – Year 1
Year 2 – 6
Year 7 – 13
Non-refundable.
Security Deposit 5,000 All Refundable, subject to one term’s written notice

Tuition Fee

Year GroupTermly (RM)Annual (RM)Inclusive of 10% Founders Discount
(First 150 Students)
Nursery4,00012,00010,800
Reception5,00015,00013,500
Junior – Year 18,00024,00021,600
Junior – Year 28,00024,00021,600
Junior – Year 310,00030,00027,000
Junior – Year 410,00030,00027,000
Junior – Year 512,00036,00032,400
Junior – Year 612,00036,00032,400
Senior – Year 716,00048,00043,200
Senior – Year 816,00048,00043,200
Senior – Year 916,00048,00043,200

Notes:

  • A Founders Discount of 10% on Tuition Fees for a period of five (5) years will be granted to granted to the first 150 to enrol in the school.
  • Tuition Fee does not include uniform, meals, transportation, trips, text books (Senior School) and external examination fees.
  • Early payment discount of 3% is given for lump sum payment of full academic year Tuition Fee.

Sibling Discount

Parents who enrol more than one child at the School at the same time are entitled to the Sibling Discount.

SiblingTuition Discount 
1st3%
2nd5%
3rd8%