Fee Structure

Fee Structure PDF

One-time Fee

Payment Amount (RM) Year Group Remarks
Application Fee 500 All Non-refundable.
Enrolment Fee 5,000
8,000
8,500
Nursery – Year 1
Year 2 – 6
Year 7 – 13
Non-refundable.
Security Deposit 5,000 All Refundable, subject to one term’s written notice

Tuition Fee

Year GroupTermly (RM)Annual (RM)Inclusive of 10% Founders Discount
(First 150 Students)
After additional 15% discount for
the 1st year of operations
Nursery4,00012,00010,8009,000
Reception5,00015,00013,50011,250
Junior – Year 18,00024,00021,60018,000
Junior – Year 28,00024,00021,60018,000
Junior – Year 310,00030,00027,00022,500
Junior – Year 410,00030,00027,00022,500
Junior – Year 512,00036,00032,40027,000
Junior – Year 612,00036,00032,40027,000
Senior – Year 716,00048,00043,20036,000
Senior – Year 816,00048,00043,200 
(Enquiries only)
AY2021/22
Senior – Year 916,00048,00043,200
(Enquiries only)
AY2021/22

Notes:

  • A Founders Discount of 10% on Tuition Fees for a period of five (5) years will be granted to students from Nursery to Year 6 who are among the first 150 to enrol in the school.
  • A Founders Discount of 10% on Tuition Fees for a period of six (6) years will be granted to students in Year 7 who are among the first 150 to enrol in the school.
  • Tuition Fee does not include uniform, meals, transportation, trips, text books (Senior School) and external examination fees.
  • Early payment discount of 3% is given for lump sum payment of full academic year Tuition Fee.

Sibling Discount

Parents who enrol more than one child at the School at the same time are entitled to the Sibling Discount.

SiblingTuition Discount 
1st3%
2nd5%
3rd8%