Fee Structure

Fee Structure PDF

One-time Fee

Payment Amount (RM) Year Group Remarks
Application Fee 500 All Non-refundable.
Enrolment Fee 5,000
8,000
8,500
Nursery – Year 1
Year 2 – 6
Year 7 – 13
Non-refundable.
Security Deposit 5,000 All Refundable, subject to one term’s written notice

Tuition Fee

Year GroupTermly (RM)Annual (RM)
Nursery4,00012,000
Reception5,00015,000
Junior – Year 18,00024,000
Junior – Year 28,00024,000
Junior – Year 310,00030,000
Junior – Year 410,00030,000
Junior – Year 512,00036,000
Junior – Year 612,00036,000
Senior – Year 716,00048,000
Senior – Year 816,00048,000
Senior – Year 916,00048,000

Notes:

  • Tuition Fee does not include uniform, meals, transportation, trips, text books (Senior School) and external examination fees.
  • Early payment discount of 3% is given for lump sum payment of full academic year Tuition Fee.

Sibling Discount

Parents who enrol more than one child at the School at the same time are entitled to the Sibling Discount.

SiblingTuition Discount 
1st3%
2nd5%
3rd8%